Privacy Notice:

Your trust is very important to us, so we want to ensure you know how we safeguard the privacy and protection of your Personal Data and use.

Based on the provisions of Article 17 , Section II of the Federal Act on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties inform you that European Optical Industry Group , will manage personal data obtained from you only for the purposes of : manage, administer and enlist in our systems. Therefore the following personal data is processed: name , address, financial or legal data , RFC and email to give notice of important information , following events or promotions.

We deny the use, sale , or disclosure of personal information to institutions, people or activities that have nothing to do with the above data. In order to regulate their lawful processing , controlled and reported , in order to ensure privacy and the right to informational self-determination of people.

Derived from the above , you will have full control and choice over their personal data.

Therefore, please read the following information carefully.

1. Definitions.
According to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , Regulations , Guidelines of the Privacy Notice and with this announcement, the following definitions apply :

I. Personal Data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.
II. Law : Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.
III. Guidelines : Guidelines Privacy Policy.
IV. Regulation : Regulation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private .
V. Responsible : European Group of the Optical Industry, SA de C.V. that performs the processing of personal data.
VI. Holder: The person or entity to whom the personal data relate.

2. Responsible data.

The Manager is a company legally incorporated under Mexican law , who pointed out an address for purposes related to this notice located in Calz. Jardines de San Mateo No. 2 Int 2 Colonia Santa Cruz Acatl´┐Żn , Naucalpan , State of Mexico , CP 53150.

3. Submissions by the Contractor.

The Contractor shall provide the Personal Data Manager as full name, date of birth or company incorporation , federal taxpayer registry key homo unique registration key population , nationality, gender , email , address, phone number, school , trade references , among others.

4. Purpose of Data Processing.

The Personal Data provided to the Contractor Responsible aim direct contact notification , surveys, notices, invoicing, mailings , data use system to manage orders and identify movements payment.

When made available to the holder of this privacy notice and not show it some opposition , it is understood that the Contractor was granted to the Head consent to carry out the treatment of the personal data that had been provided and / or that due to any of the purposes set out in this notice provide in the future , either personally or through sales agents or administrative.

Express consent to the processing of personal data is not required when handling proposes to meet obligations arising from a business relationship between you and the person in charge , or in the cases provided for in Article 10 of the Law.

The Manager reports that all email communication unrealized protected through Internet may be subject to interception , loss or possible alteration in which case , the Contractor shall not require the Responsible some compensation for any damages resulting from interception, theft, loss or alteration related to an email between the parties.

The Contractor declares that the Personal Data provided to the Responsible is true and is responsible for communicating any changes to it.

The Contractor authorizes the Responsible Personal Data to cleave through third parties that have authorized the Contractor himself against the charge as references. It is the responsibility of the Contractor to inform these third parties regarding the information provided to the Head and the purpose of it, not being responsible obligation to inform these third parties to the contents of this privacy notice.

5. Limitation of Use and Disclosure of data.

The Manager has adopted the levels of security and protection of personal data required by law, additionally, may implement other technical means and measures that are at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration , unauthorized access and theft of Personal data provided by the Contractor.

You can limit the use and disclosure of your Personal Information by sending an email to the address where infogeuropeo@grupooptico.com can explain what data and their desire that they are not used to receive news and promotions by Responsible.

6. Transfer Data.

The Principal agrees to care for the fulfillment of all legal protection principles concerning the transfer of your Personal Data. Similarly, expresses its commitment to respect at all times , this privacy notice, by individuals or entities to which it could transfer the information provided, in order to provide the right service and best quality to our customers.

7. Changes to the Privacy Notice.

The Principal reserves the right to make changes in this privacy notice, which will be released through the www.grupooptico.com / grupoeuropeo or that were to replace the page.

Also , the title which has the right to object to the processing of data reported Personal should disagree with the changes that could present this privacy notice to do so, you must send a request to the email address that paragraph 5 of this notice of privacy concerns.

Atte. Dirección General

Grupo Europeo de la Industria Óptica


 
..........................................................................................................................................


spacer Home l History l Products l Service l News l Contact l Privacy Notice
spacer  
spacer
  spacer